Shop Mobile More Submit  Join Login
About Digital Art / Hobbyist Core Member Amy LaBrieFemale/Canada Recent Activity
Deviant for 5 Years
2 Month Core Membership
Statistics 66 Deviations 5,079 Comments 11,597 Pageviews

Newest Deviations

Random Favourites

Visitors

:iconmazdi:
Mazdi
Sep 16, 2016
2:42 pm
:iconcorrupted-soul1:
Corrupted-Soul1
Aug 25, 2016
12:13 am
:iconcaptain-funk:
Captain-Funk
Aug 2, 2016
7:46 pm
:iconmoonlitinuyasha1985:
moonlitinuyasha1985
Aug 2, 2016
8:16 am
:iconegoegomoi:
Egoegomoi
Jul 31, 2016
7:59 am

Watchers

Groups

Activity


Boneclaw Shyvana by Momorii
Boneclaw Shyvana
Drawing that my brother requested ages ago and finally just got around to finishing.

I really don't like how the shoes turned out, but I'm not quite sure how to fix them. x_x suggestions always welcome!
Loading...
Ocean by Momorii
Ocean
Commission from a colleague's daughter. She asked for a big eyed girl with smudged make up and rollers in her hair.

Background very basic as it is being printed onto a canvas.
Loading...
Since DA is essentially dead, where is the go-to place for art, now?

Disappointment after disappointment

Journal Entry: Sat Aug 24, 2013, 3:10 PM



Tried so damn hard to get a ticket to the world finals for League of Legends, only to have multiple errors and for the tickets to sell out in 10 minutes. Such is my life.

Journal History

deviantID

Momorii
Amy LaBrie
Artist | Hobbyist | Digital Art
Canada
こんにちわ~

Hello, and welcome to my Gallery!

Name: Amy LaBrie.
Nicknames: Amyboo, Amypoo, Mei Lin, among others! Don't ask. XD
Date of Birth: August 2nd.
Age: Old!...
Occupation: Nurse.

I love to get comments! I will chat with you, so don't hesitate to post on my wall or anywhere where I can see it! ^^ I like to make friends!

I normally use Photoshop Elements 2.0, or good old pen and paper... Well, pen/pencil/pencil crayons. I have a Wacom tablet, but I can't remember what model it is... it's like, 5 years old?

I'm always looking to improve, so I don't mind critiques, just don't be overly harsh with them.

Can't think of anything else to put here, so if there's anything else you'd like to know, don't hesitate to ask. XD
Interests

Shoutbox

Momorii:iconmomorii:
A very belated THANK YOU!!
Wed Oct 24, 2012, 7:56 PM
ZEB31:iconzeb31:
HAPPY BIRTHDAY :3
Thu Aug 2, 2012, 9:47 PM
YaY-Fan:iconyay-fan:
Happy b-day! (just one of your watchers^^)
Thu Aug 2, 2012, 8:27 AM
Skizze-Filadelfo
o 3o [Shouting]. HALLOOOOOOO THEEEEEEERE!!!!!
Wed Jun 13, 2012, 10:23 PM
Momorii:iconmomorii:
Vern, you're a douche. :|
Wed May 30, 2012, 5:23 PM
GreyFox123:icongreyfox123:
U R A FAG
Wed May 30, 2012, 5:23 PM
Momorii:iconmomorii:
You're a dork. <3 My birthday isn't for a couple months yet. xD
Fri May 18, 2012, 2:46 PM
Tenchuu17:icontenchuu17:
Happy early birthday! I Might not log in anytime soon so thought I'd say it sooner rather than later!
Sat May 12, 2012, 12:54 PM
Momorii:iconmomorii:
Oh, Mella, you dork. XD
Wed May 9, 2012, 12:45 PM
Mazdi:iconmazdi:
Well that didn't work :XD:
Mon Apr 30, 2012, 12:16 PM
Nobody

Friends

Comments


Add a Comment:
 
:iconmoonlitinuyasha1985:
moonlitinuyasha1985 Featured By Owner Aug 2, 2016
Happy Birthday! Cake emoji
Reply
:iconmomorii:
Momorii Featured By Owner Sep 8, 2016  Hobbyist Digital Artist
Thank you! Super late reply, but thanks. XD
Reply
:iconmoonlitinuyasha1985:
moonlitinuyasha1985 Featured By Owner Sep 8, 2016
You're welcome and that's okay! :huggle:
Reply
:icontenchuu17:
Tenchuu17 Featured By Owner Apr 4, 2016
HIYA! I logged on! After who knows how long it has been! Not as many notifications as I use to have. Read your "Since dA is dead post" and said... must be! Haha.
Reply
:iconmomorii:
Momorii Featured By Owner Sep 8, 2016  Hobbyist Digital Artist
I haven't been around much, in any case lol.
Reply
:iconmazdi:
Mazdi Featured By Owner Nov 16, 2015  Hobbyist Traditional Artist
Omg... I logged onto Gaia for fun today.... THE MEMORIES. Also I apparently have items worth billions of gold now XD;;

I am riding the nostalgia train h-core right now.

Hope you're doing well!
Reply
:iconmomorii:
Momorii Featured By Owner Nov 16, 2015  Hobbyist Digital Artist
I got hacked on Gaia so I can't even login anymore. :(
Reply
:iconmazdi:
Mazdi Featured By Owner Nov 17, 2015  Hobbyist Traditional Artist
Awwww :( That's ok, I logged in and don't even recognize it anymore. Plus they're all about "PAY FOR EVERYTHING WITH REAL CASH" now lol
Reply
:iconmomorii:
Momorii Featured By Owner Nov 28, 2015  Hobbyist Digital Artist
Everything eventually sells out like that, lol.
Reply
:icontenchuu17:
Tenchuu17 Featured By Owner Aug 2, 2014
happy birthday! I logged on and it says its your birthday :o!!!
Reply
Add a Comment: